Fine Arts

Stephen Seymour - Department Supervisor
Eva Portillo - Day of the Dead
David Craven - Photography Coordinator

2024 Entry

2024 Online Entry

2023 Coming Soon

2024 Contest Book

2023 Placing Reports

2023 Fine Arts Galleria
Entry NumberFirst Last InitialDivisionClassPlaceSpecial Placing
812Dustin HFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics012 
1390Olga PFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics013 
1603Erin SFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics011 
654Allen SFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics02 Honorable Mention
1366Evelyn CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics02 Honorable Mention
1506Christine O-DFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics02 Honorable Mention
1556Akiko WFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics022 
1656Tom CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics021 
1727Qingyang LFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics023 
2073Carlos CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics02 Honorable Mention
655Allen SFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics033 
725Gene FFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics032 
1652Tom CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics031 
2201Kathryn WFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics03 Honorable Mention
610Roger JFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics04 Honorable Mention
726Gene FFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics042 
1557Akiko WFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics041 
1653Tom CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics043 
728Gene FFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics051 
834Alissa CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics052 
1569Karen HFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics053 
35Annette JFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics06 Honorable Mention
687Leona MFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics06 Honorable Mention
727Gene FFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics06 Honorable Mention
729Gene FFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics06 Honorable Mention
773Marissa HFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics063 
1177Timothy BFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics062 
1558Akiko WFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics061 
2696Mark MFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics06 Honorable Mention
744Arnold WFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics083 
813Dustin HFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics082 
1507Christine O-DFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics081 
730Gene FFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics091 
731Gene FFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics09 Honorable Mention
1655Tom CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics092 
2225Marian CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics093 
33Annette JFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics11 Honorable Mention
1179Timothy BFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics111 
1393Olga PFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics112 
1726Olga PFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics11 Honorable Mention
2612Margaret CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics113 
34Annette JFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics122 
1073Julie OFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics121 
1661Douglas BFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics123 
1571Karen HFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics131 
2224Marian CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics132 
2646Ashley R-RFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics133 
1074LaRhee WFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics151 
1365Evelyn CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics152 
2317Linda MFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics153 
2695Mark MFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics15 Honorable Mention
732Gene FFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics172 
1559Akiko WFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics171 
1654Tom CFA – 300 – Painting – Oils and Acrylics173 
2502Teresa SFA – 301 – Watercolor031 
2503Teresa SFA – 301 – Watercolor03 Honorable Mention
2504Teresa SFA – 301 – Watercolor03  
647Ly Huong HFA – 301 – Watercolor04 Honorable Mention
649Ly Huong HFA – 301 – Watercolor042 
745Arnold WFA – 301 – Watercolor041 
2505Teresa SFA – 301 – Watercolor043 
1207Phoebe HFA – 301 – Watercolor052 
1742Hyejin JFA – 301 – Watercolor051 
2456Elizabeth NFA – 301 – Watercolor053 
646Ly Huong HFA – 301 – Watercolor061 
1383Norma Jean JFA – 301 – Watercolor062 
743Arnold WFA – 301 – Watercolor092 
1452Addison AFA – 301 – Watercolor093 
1981Sara L-FFA – 301 – Watercolor091 
1178Timothy BFA – 301 – Watercolor112 
1743Hyejin JFA – 301 – Watercolor111 
1814Diana MFA – 301 – Watercolor113 
624Machiko SFA – 301 – Watercolor133 
648Ly Huong HFA – 301 – Watercolor132 
1274Barbara AFA – 301 – Watercolor131 
1170Matt WFA – 301 – Watercolor141 
1273Barbara AFA – 301 – Watercolor142 
1384Norma Jean JFA – 301 – Watercolor143 
1980Sara LFFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal012 
2443James CFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal011 
2460Elizabeth NFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal013 
723Linda WFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal03 Honorable Mention
733Gene FFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal03 Honorable Mention
746Arnold WFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal033 
1275Barbara AFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal031 
1276Barbara AFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal032 
1277Barbara AFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal03 Honorable Mention
2342Maria SFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal03 Honorable Mention
992Deborah HFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal063 
993Deborah HFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal062 
1278Barbara AFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal06 Honorable Mention
1990Sara L-FFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal06 Honorable Mention
1991Sara L-FFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal061 
1397Jennifer SFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal11 Honorable Mention
1985Sara L-FFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal111 
1986Sara L-FFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal11 Honorable Mention
1987Sara L-FFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal112 
142Rika WFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal123 
1374Michael JFA – 302 – Works on Paper- Pastels, Inks, Charcoal12 Honorable Mention
698Patricia ZFA – 303 – Cartoons And Graphic Art012 
1692Jimmy TFA – 303 – Cartoons And Graphic Art011 
1693Jimmy TFA – 303 – Cartoons And Graphic Art013 
625Machiko SFA – 304 – Mixed Media And Collage01 Honorable Mention
734Bob MFA – 304 – Mixed Media And Collage011 
1674Rebecca EFA – 304 – Mixed Media And Collage013 
1678Rebecca EFA – 304 – Mixed Media And Collage012 
1989Sara L-FFA – 304 – Mixed Media And Collage01 Honorable Mention
1801Margaret LFA – 305 – Fine Art Glass012 
1802Margaret LFA – 305 – Fine Art Glass011 
1804Margaret LFA – 305 – Fine Art Glass01 Honorable Mention
1807Margaret LFA – 305 – Fine Art Glass02 Honorable Mention
1808Margaret LFA – 305 – Fine Art Glass021 
1811Margaret LFA – 305 – Fine Art Glass022 
2130Gary PFA – 305 – Fine Art Glass023 
127Doitsha LFA – 306 – Ceramics and Pottery01 Honorable Mention
815Birgit EFA – 306 – Ceramics and Pottery01 Honorable Mention
990Meral AFA – 306 – Ceramics and Pottery012 
1353Jason YFA – 306 – Ceramics and Pottery01 Honorable Mention
1509Elizabeth JFA – 306 – Ceramics and Pottery01 Honorable Mention
1881Cornelia NFA – 306 – Ceramics and Pottery011 
1882Cornelia NFA – 306 – Ceramics and Pottery01 Honorable Mention
2223Marian CFA – 306 – Ceramics and Pottery013 
980Doitsha LFA – 307 – Print Media013 
1983Sara L-FFA – 307 – Print Media01 Honorable Mention
1984Sara L-FFA – 307 – Print Media011 
2438J.J. BFA – 307 – Print Media012 
152Xuan HFA – 307 – Print Media022 
153Xuan HFA – 307 – Print Media021 
2345Maria SFA – 307 – Print Media023 
154Xuan HFA – 308 – Sculpture01 Honorable Mention
1883Cornelia NFA – 308 – Sculpture012 
1884Cornelia NFA – 308 – Sculpture011 
2203James PFA – 308 – Sculpture013 
2441James CFA – 308 – Sculpture01 Honorable Mention
2442James CFA – 308 – Sculpture01 Honorable Mention
88Daniel GFA – 309 – Jewelry073 
1010Mary Lou FFA – 309 – Jewelry07 Honorable Mention
1812Margaret LFA – 309 – Jewelry071 
1972Leslie GFA – 309 – Jewelry072 
1973Leslie GFA – 309 – Jewelry07 Honorable Mention
814Dustin HFA – 310 – San Mateo County Scenes012 
1174Matt WFA – 310 – San Mateo County Scenes011 
1279Barbara AFA – 310 – San Mateo County Scenes01 Honorable Mention
2316Linda MFA – 310 – San Mateo County Scenes01 Honorable Mention
2346Maria SFA – 310 – San Mateo County Scenes013 
830Alissa CFA – 311 – Carry The Light01 Honorable Mention
1115Kristine MFFA – 311 – Carry The Light012 
2215Amy HFA – 311 – Carry The Light013 
2320Daniel MFA – 311 – Carry The Light011 
89Daniel GFA – 312 – Dia De Los Muertos/Day of the Dead03 Honorable Mention
1474Marlene KFA – 312 – Dia De Los Muertos/Day of the Dead03 Honorable Mention
1760Stephanie BFA – 312 – Dia De Los Muertos/Day of the Dead031 
2169Mateo JFA – 312 – Dia De Los Muertos/Day of the Dead03 Honorable Mention
2170Mateo JFA – 312 – Dia De Los Muertos/Day of the Dead033 
2266Stephanie BFA – 312 – Dia De Los Muertos/Day of the Dead032 
1047Dawn DFA – 313 – Found Art & Assemblage Art012 
683Evelyn EFA – 314 – Calligraphy/Hand Lettering011 
861Anne JFA – 314 – Calligraphy/Hand Lettering01 Honorable Mention
862Anne JFA – 314 – Calligraphy/Hand Lettering012 
1982Sara L-FFA – 314 – Calligraphy/Hand Lettering01 Honorable Mention
1988Sara L-FFA – 314 – Calligraphy/Hand Lettering013 
1025Stephen KFA – 316 – Photography01 Honorable Mention
1285Shirley HFA – 316 – Photography012 
2321Daniel MFA – 316 – Photography013 
2347Maria SFA – 316 – Photography011 
13John DBFA – 316 – Photography02 Honorable Mention
690Rick ZFA – 316 – Photography021 
1714Christina GFA – 316 – Photography023 
2416Larry AFA – 316 – Photography022 
1022Steve WFA – 316 – Photography033 
1118Kristine MFFA – 316 – Photography03 Honorable Mention
1629Chris CFA – 316 – Photography032 
2031Eric WFA – 316 – Photography031 
408Daniel HFA – 316 – Photography04 Honorable Mention
412Daniel HFA – 316 – Photography042 
1020Steve WFA – 316 – Photography041 
1021Steve WFA – 316 – Photography043 
1410Joshua WFA – 316 – Photography04 Honorable Mention
1591Geoffrey BFA – 316 – Photography04 Honorable Mention
1633Chris CFA – 316 – Photography04 Honorable Mention
2074Brandon MFA – 316 – Photography04 Honorable Mention
2707Janet RDFA – 316 – Photography04 Honorable Mention
1061Barbara TFA – 316 – Photography053 
2198Cheryl GFA – 316 – Photography052 
2350Joel RFA – 316 – Photography05 Honorable Mention
2645Alice CFA – 316 – Photography051 
1023Stephen KFA – 316 – Photography063 
1642Young LFA – 316 – Photography062 
1749Michael KFA – 316 – Photography061 
2242Alex MFA – 316 – Photography06 Honorable Mention
1634Chris CFA – 316 – Photography073 
2145HIEP HFA – 316 – Photography072 
2418Larry AFA – 316 – Photography071 
175Ian MFA – 316 – Photography083 
2045Dennis CFA – 316 – Photography082 
1964David WFA – 316 – Photography091 
173Ian MFA – 316 – Photography102 
1753Michael KFA – 316 – Photography103 
2069Bruno WFA – 316 – Photography101 
2100Kaitlyn SFA – 316 – Photography10 Honorable Mention
1282Shirley HFA – 316 – Photography113 
2467Castor CFA – 316 – Photography112 
1121Kristine MFFA – 316 – Photography121 
1876Tim BFA – 316 – Photography123 
2148HIEP HFA – 316 – Photography12 Honorable Mention
2243Alex MFA – 316 – Photography12 Honorable Mention
2244Alex MFA – 316 – Photography122 
2573Caroline RFA – 316 – Photography12 Honorable Mention
1050Jay BFA – 316 – Photography132 
1051Jay BFA – 316 – Photography133 
2329Daniel MFA – 316 – Photography131 
409Daniel HFA – 316 – Photography141 
2349Joel RFA – 316 – Photography142 
696Patricia ZFA – 316 – Photography153 
2352Joel RFA – 316 – Photography163 
2358Joel RFA – 316 – Photography162 
1052Jay BFA – 316 – Photography171 
1301Lucy KFA – 316 – Photography17 Honorable Mention
1302Lucy KFA – 316 – Photography183 
1748Michael KFA – 316 – Photography181 
2353Joel RFA – 316 – Photography182 
2430Christopher NFA – 316 – Photography18 Honorable Mention
2357Joel RFA – 316 – Photography192 
2428Christopher NFA – 316 – Photography191 
1056Jay BFA – 316 – Photography201 
1053Jay BFA – 316 – Photography211 
2359Joel RFA – 316 – Photography212 
1054Jay BFA – 316 – Photography221 
1300Lucy KFA – 316 – Photography222 
2068Bruno WFA – 316 – Photography223 
2355Joel RFA – 316 – Photography23 Honorable Mention
1055Jay BFA – 316 – Photography242 
2147HIEP HFA – 316 – Photography243 
2246Alex MFA – 316 – Photography241 
2354Joel RFA – 316 – Photography24 Honorable Mention
213Giselle VFA – 316 – Photography253 
1293Karen PFA – 316 – Photography25 Honorable Mention
1295Karen PFA – 316 – Photography252 
2193Cheryl GFA – 316 – Photography251 
1007Robert HFA – 316 – Photography263 
1560Shirley HFA – 316 – Photography262 
2191Cheryl GFA – 316 – Photography26 Honorable Mention
2192Cheryl GFA – 316 – Photography261 
2196Cheryl GFA – 316 – Photography26 Honorable Mention
846Michael DFA – 316 – Photography271 
847Michael DFA – 316 – Photography27 Honorable Mention
991Leonard SFA – 316 – Photography273 
1087John A SFA – 316 – Photography272 
1092John A SFA – 316 – Photography27 Honorable Mention
1095John A SFA – 316 – Photography27 Honorable Mention
1120Kristine MFFA – 316 – Photography282 
1963David WFA – 316 – Photography283 
2360Joel RFA – 316 – Photography281 
1476Marlene KFA – 316 – Photography29 Honorable Mention
1508Elizabeth JFA – 316 – Photography292 
2327Daniel MFA – 316 – Photography293 
2361Joel RFA – 316 – Photography291 
2789David WFA – 5017 – Best of Show: Special Catagories Photo011Special Award
2798Jay BFA – 5018 – Lois Kelley Mem Exhibitor of the Year021Tribute Award
2794Gene FFA – 5020 – Best of Show: Paintings Oil & Acrylics011Special Award
2796Ly Huong HFA – 5021 – Best of Show: Watercolor011Special Award
2795Sara L-FFA – 5022 – Best of Show: Works on Paper/Mixed Med011Special Award
2799Margaret LFA – 5023 – Best of Show Fine Arts Glass011Special Award
2791Christopher NFA – 5024 – Best of Show Black & White Photography011Special Award
2790Steve WFA – 5025 – Best of Show: Color Photography011Special Award
2792Cornelia NFA – 5030 – Best of Show Ceramic Pottery Sculpture011Special Award
2793Margaret LFA – 5031 – Best of Show Jewelry011Special Award

2024 Schedule

Coming Soon!

Saturday, June 3rd
3PM – ArtZone Productions – Live Music – Featuring: Andy Mason Stories Told

Thursday, June 8th
6-10PM – ArtZone Productions in Partnership with VIBO – Featuring: Popcorn Music and Midnight Vanette, Pieces

Friday, June 9th
4:30-7PM – ArtZone Productions in Partnership with VIBO – Featuring: Paul Friedman, VIBO Music School Student Bands – Violin Ensemble, School of WIFI, Preschool Dropout

Sunday, June 11th
11-11:30AM – Dolores Huerta – Co-founder of the National Farmworkers Association with Cesar Chavez
11:45AM – Stephen Seymour and Carlos ‘Kookie’ Gonzalez
Acknowledge Belinda Hernandez-Arriaga Founder of ALAS, and the Fallen Farm Workers from Half Moon Bay with a Mural. Mural funded by Dragonfly Community Arts, designed and painted by Artist, Carlos ‘Kookie’ Gonzalez
ArtZone Productions in Partnership with ALAS
12:30PM – ALAS Ballet Folklorico Tonantzin
2PM – Ballet Folklorico Alma de Mexico of South San Francisco High School and Community
3:30PM – Gary Flores and Friends

More Information Coming Soon!

“IMPORTANT NOTICE: Please note that we do not have a LITERARY ARTS division this year. We are hoping to bring it back for 2024. Thank you for being so understanding.”